Saturday, April 19, 2008

Gabby Concepcion Photo Gallery

Gabby Concepcion Date of Birth
5 November 1963, Manila, Philippines

Birth Name
Gabriel Arellano Concepcion

Nickname
Gabo

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse
Genevieve Yatco Gonzales (2004 - present) 1 child
Jenny Syquia (1993 - ?) (divorced) 1 child
Sharon Cuneta (1984 - 1987) (annulled) 1 child
Grace Ibuna (? - ?) (separated) 1 child

Trivia

Has a daughter named Cloie with Filipina-American wife Jenny Syquia, a naturalized Filipino citizen. They seperated December 3, 1996 after three years of marriage amid reports that Gabby physically abused his wife.

Has a daughter with Sharon Cuneta named KC.

Formerly managed by Lolit Solis. They became nemesis following a controversial film festival scam in the 90s that also involved Ruffa Gutierrez, Rocky Gutierrez and Gretchen Barretto.

Father: Rolly Concepcion.

In USA, he went into the real-estate business and eventually became one of the top ten real estate brokers in the US state of California.

Left the Philippines in 1995 during the height of the Manila Film Festival where he blew the whistle on the alleged scam orchestrated by his then manager Lolit Solis. Solis maneuvered the fake winning of Gabby and Ruffa Gutierrez for the best actor and actress, respectively. After 13-year stay in USA, he returned to the Philippined in 2008.

Has daughter Samantha with wife Genevieve "Ginbee" Yatco Gonzales.

Info Source: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0174240/bio

Gabby Concepcion as a Real Estate Broker

Sponsors

Recent Entries