Saturday, April 19, 2008

Gabby Concepcion Photo Gallery

Gabby Concepcion Date of Birth
5 November 1963, Manila, Philippines

Birth Name
Gabriel Arellano Concepcion


5' 9" (1.75 m)

Genevieve Yatco Gonzales (2004 - present) 1 child
Jenny Syquia (1993 - ?) (divorced) 1 child
Sharon Cuneta (1984 - 1987) (annulled) 1 child
Grace Ibuna (? - ?) (separated) 1 child


Has a daughter named Cloie with Filipina-American wife Jenny Syquia, a naturalized Filipino citizen. They seperated December 3, 1996 after three years of marriage amid reports that Gabby physically abused his wife.

Has a daughter with Sharon Cuneta named KC.

Formerly managed by Lolit Solis. They became nemesis following a controversial film festival scam in the 90s that also involved Ruffa Gutierrez, Rocky Gutierrez and Gretchen Barretto.

Father: Rolly Concepcion.

In USA, he went into the real-estate business and eventually became one of the top ten real estate brokers in the US state of California.

Left the Philippines in 1995 during the height of the Manila Film Festival where he blew the whistle on the alleged scam orchestrated by his then manager Lolit Solis. Solis maneuvered the fake winning of Gabby and Ruffa Gutierrez for the best actor and actress, respectively. After 13-year stay in USA, he returned to the Philippined in 2008.

Has daughter Samantha with wife Genevieve "Ginbee" Yatco Gonzales.

Info Source:

Gabby Concepcion as a Real Estate Broker


  1. Hi PapaGabby, wishing you goodluck at make ur comeback at peace for your continuous success...

  2. Hi Gabby, bagay pa rin kau ni Shawie...kahit as FRIENDS...

  3. still the best looking actor of Philippine Movies

  4. hello gabby,....just say what is in your heart....

  5. ang pogi u p rin gabby!!!kyo p rin ni sharon ang mgkbgay eh kz nman ang pangit2 ni kiko!!!

  6. hi gabby ingatz ka lagi especialy ur health, dami ka pang mapapasaya. god bless u and ur family

  7. hello po... galing galing nyu naman pong umarte... idol ko po kayo

  8. you still my idol take care!!!!

  9. Hi Gabs its been nice to meet you in tagaytay pinas 2009 ,u so sweet and gentlement. I hope you happy with your new wife. Take care....

  10. hello gabo.... ur great... sana nga di na kayo nagkahiwalay ni sharon... sana pinahaba nyo pasensiya sa isat isa na lang... pero its destiny.. di pa naman natatapos ang lahat dito.. more power...



Recent Entries