Friday, November 9, 2012

June Macasaet Photo Gallery

June Macasaet Pictures and Photo Gallery. Congratulations to Filipino June Macasaet for winning the Manhunt International 2012 held in Thailand, Friday night, November 9th.

Sunday, August 26, 2012

Jerome Ponce Photo Gallery

Jerome Ponce pictures and photo gallery!

Jerome Ponce, born June 4, 1995, is an SK chairman in Brgy. 628 Zone 63 in Sta. Mesa, Manila, where he lives. He describes himself as an Actor, public servant, sports lover and a loving kuya.

This young leader actually started his showbiz career as a theater actor last year after he graduated from Malayan High School of Science in Pandacan, Manila. He bagged a minor role in the successful musical “Cory ng Edsa” which ran for about a month.

Now, Jermone is now well known for his role in the daytime Kapamilya soap “Be Careful with My Heart” as Luke Lim. He plays the eldest son of Richard Lim in the series played by Richard Yap (aka Papa Chen) which premiered on ABS-CBN last July 9, 2012.









Thursday, July 5, 2012

Iza Calzado Photo Gallery

Iza Calzado Photo Gallery. Iza Calzado Pictures. Iza once worked as one of GMA-7's homegrown contract artists. After ten years, Iza signed an exclusive contract with ABS-CBN. Iza also signed a non-exclusive contract with Star Cinema.





Monday, April 16, 2012

Keith Thompson Photo Gallery - Pictures Pinoy Big Brother

Keith Thompson photos. Keith Thompson is one of the 2012 Pinoy Big Brother (PBB) Teen Edition 4 Housemates. Keith San Esteban Thompson, 15. Dubbed “Kid Tangkad of Pampanga,” Thompson stands at a whopping 6-foot-1. His father hails from New Zealand, while his mother is a Filipina. A self-confessed former playboy, he said he misses his mother. He enjoys playing Frisbee and basketball.

PROFILE

* Nickname: Kit
* Status: Current Housemate
* Origin: Angeles, Pampanga
* Age: 15v * Birthdate: February 15, 1997
* Nationality: Fil-New Zealand
* Occupation: Student, Model
* Civil Status: Single
* Religion: Catholic
* Hobbies: Playing frisbee, basketball
* Favorite Color: Red, black and teal
* Favorite Food: Apple pie, Vanilla Ice cream, Korean beef stew
* Favorite Show: NBA, Glee, American Idol
* Favorite Actor: Brad Pitt, Johnny Depp, Channing Tatum
* Favorite Actress: Angelina Jolie, Rachel MacAdams , Anne Curtis
* Favorite Singer: John Mayer, Skrillex , Dashboard Confessional



Sponsors

Recent Entries